Date: 19 Nov 2012

Solanum nigrum

* Final gross prices may vary according to local VAT.

Get Access
This is an excerpt from the content

Scientific Name

Solanum nigrumL.

Synonyms

Solanum cestrophyllum Dunal, Solanum decipiens Opiz, Solanum dillenii Schult., Solanum humile Bernh., Solanum judaicum Besser, Solanum morella Desv., Solanum morella subsp. nigrum (L.) Rouy, Solanum moschatum J.Presl, Solanum nigrum forma luridum Wessely, Solanum nigrum subsp. chlorocarpum (Spenner) Arcangeli,

Solanum nigrum subsp. dillenii (Schult.) Nyman, Solanum nigrum subsp. humile (Bernh.) Marzell, Solanum nigrum subsp. luteovirescens (C.C.Gmelin) Kirschleger, Solanum nigrum subsp. schultesii (Opiz) Wessely, Solanum nigrum var. atriplicifolium G. Mey., Solanum nigrum var. dillenii (Schult.) A.Gray, Solanum papilionaceum Dum.Cours., Solanum pseudoflavum Pojark., Solanum schultesii Opiz, Solanum suffruticosum Schousboe ex Willd., Solanum vulgare Hegetschw., Solanum vulgatum var. chlorocarpum Spenn., Solanum vulgatum var. nigrum (L.) Spenn.

Family

Solanaceae

Common/English Names

Annual Nightshade, Blackberry, Black Berry Nightshade, Black Fruited Nig ...