A New Species of Anourosorex (Soricidae, Lipotyphla) from the Pleistocene of Vietnam A. V. Lopatin OriginalPaper 12 June 2024 Pages: 363 - 370
Evolution and Taxonomy of the Pleistocene North Asian Zokors, Genus Siphneus (Myospalacidae, Rodentia, Mammalia) S. E. GolovanovV. S. Zazhigin OriginalPaper 12 June 2024 Pages: 353 - 362
Gray Partridges (Phasianidae: Genera Perdix and Enkuria gen. nov.) from the Early Pleistocene of Crimea and Remarks on the Evolution of the Genus Perdix N. V. Zelenkov OriginalPaper 12 June 2024 Pages: 335 - 352
Postcranial Osteoderms of Late Permian Pareiasaurs from Eastern Europe. I. Chronology of Localities V. K. GolubevM. A. NaumchevaE. I. Boyarinova OriginalPaper 12 June 2024 Pages: 324 - 334
A New Genus for the Sarmatian (Uppermost Middle Miocene) Mackerels (Scombridae) from the North Caucasus A. F. BannikovI. G. Erebakan OriginalPaper 12 June 2024 Pages: 315 - 323
Icriodus multidentatus sp. nov. and I. quartadecimensis sp. nov.—New Conodont Species from the Frasnian Stage of the Southern Timan V. M. NazarovaM. A. Soboleva OriginalPaper 12 June 2024 Pages: 306 - 314
Punctate Lingulids (Brachiopods) of the Silurian of the Chernov Ridge, Northeastern European Russia T. M. BeznosovaG. T. Ushatinskaya OriginalPaper 12 June 2024 Pages: 297 - 305
Stephanoceras humphriesianum (Ammonoidea), an Index Species of the Lower Bajocian, in the Basin of the Kuban River (Northern Caucasus, Russia) V. V. Mitta OriginalPaper 12 June 2024 Pages: 287 - 296
Shell Ontogeny of Otoceras concavum Tozer (Ceratitida) and the Problem of the Origin of Otoceratids R. V. KutyginA. N. Kilyasov OriginalPaper 12 June 2024 Pages: 275 - 286
А New Species of the Genus Lekiskochiton (Mollusca, Polyplacophora) from the Lower Permian Reef Limestones of Shakhtau (Southern Cis-Urals) A. V. Mazaev OriginalPaper 12 June 2024 Pages: 264 - 274
A New Species Paradeningeria magna sp. nov. (Sphinctozoa, Porifera) from the Nakhodka Reef (Southern Primorye) E. N. Malysheva OriginalPaper 12 June 2024 Pages: 259 - 263
New Data on the Microstructure of Tannuolina (Cambrian Zooproblematics) Yu. E. DemidenkoG. A. KarlovaD. A. Komlev OriginalPaper 12 June 2024 Pages: 253 - 258
The Cretaceous–Paleogene Boundary in the Shapsug Section (Southern Slope of the Northwestern Caucasus) D. V. KocherginN. V. Granovskaya OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 245 - 252
Promephitis lartetii Gaudry, 1861 (Carnivora: Mephitidae) from the Late Miocene of Tuva (Taralyk-Cher Locality) I. F. AraslanovA. V. Lavrov OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 232 - 244
First Find of an Ichthyosaur from Udmurtia (Cis-Ural Region, Russia) A. S. BakaevA. V. SergeevN. G. Zverkov OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 226 - 231
Ancient Species of the Genus Dvinosaurus (Temnospondyli, Dvinosauria) from the Permian Sundyr Tetrapod Assemblage of Eastern Europe A. V. UliakhinV. K. Golubev OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 204 - 225
Palmatolepis abramovae sp. nov.—A New Conodont Species from the Makarovo Regional Substage (Lower Famennian, Upper Devonian) of the Western Slope of the South Urals R. Ch. Tagarieva OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 196 - 203
First Specimens of the Cornutan Stylophoran Phyllocystis (Echinodermata) in the Ordovician (Volkhov Regional Stage, Dapingian and Darriwilian) of Baltica and Special Aspects of Stylophoran Axial Symmetry S. V. RozhnovG. A. Anekeeva OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 181 - 195
Jurassic Bryozoans of the Family Eleidae (Melicerititida, Stenolaemata) L. A. Viskova OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 174 - 180
Microstructure of the Valves of the Genus Praeoehlertella Mergl (Family Discinidae) from the Upper Devonian of Kazakhstan T. N. SmirnovaYu. A. GatovskyE. A. Zhegallo OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 171 - 173
The Genus Alatyroceras gen. nov. (Ammonoidea: Cardioceratidae, Arctocephalitinae) from the Upper Bathonian (Middle Jurassic) of the Russian Platform V. V. Mitta OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 160 - 170
A New Family and Genus of Late Permian Pectinids of the Boreal Superrealm (Pectinida: Voluceropectinidae: Voluceropecten) A. S. Biakov OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 151 - 159
A New Spheromorphic Problematic of the Genus Gaparella from the Lower Cambrian of Western Mongolia E. A. Luzhnaya OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 144 - 150
Patterns of Change in Radiolarian Associations in the Early Tournaisian (Mississippian) and Kungurian (Cisuralian) in Eastern European Russia M. S. Afanasieva OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 125 - 143
Grouse (Aves: Phasianidae: Tetraonini) from the Early Pleistocene of Crimea, and the Taxonomic Status of Lagopus atavus N. V. Zelenkov OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 112 - 123
Long Bone Morphology and Histology of the Stem Salamander Kulgeriherpeton ultimum (Caudata, Karauridae) from the Lower Cretaceous of Yakutia P. P. SkutschasP. G. SaburovV. V. Kolchanov OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 101 - 111
Revision of Permian Ray-Finned Fishes from the Leninsk and Tailugan Formations of the Kuznetsk Basin A. S. Bakaev OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 95 - 100
Permosialidae (Insecta: Palaeomanteida): Composition, Systematics and Relationships D. S. AristovA. P. Rasnitsyn OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 80 - 94
Adductor Scar on the Shell of the Early Cambrian Sinskolutella ordinata (Melnikova, 1983) (Bradoriida, Crustacea) L. M. Melnikova OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 70 - 79
New Taxa of Spiriferids (Brachiopoda) from the Lower Devonian Beds of Northeastern Asia V. V. BaranovA. I. Nikolaev OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 60 - 69
Taphonomy of Juvenile Valves of Organophosphate Brachiopods in Mudstones of the Shumnine Formation (Botomian and Toyonian Stages, Lower Cambrian), North-Western Siberian Platform (Borehole XC-1) G. T. Ushatinskaya OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 56 - 59
Superfamily Perisphinctoidea (Ammonoidea) in the Bajocian–Lower Bathonian of the Kuban River Basin (Northern Caucasus, Russia) V. V. Mitta OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 44 - 55
Early Triassic Ammonoids of the Genus Churkites Okuneva, 1990: Phylogenetic Reconstructions and New Finds in South Primorye Y. D. ZakharovI. V. BorisovA. M. Popov OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 28 - 43
A New Radiolarian Species Pseudodictyomitra venusta sp. nov. from the Coniacian–Santonian Deposits of Perapedhi Formation, Cyprus L. G. Bragina OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 20 - 27
Ornithosuchidae—Early Archosaurs with a Hyperspecialized Jaw Apparatus A. G. Sennikov OriginalPaper 16 April 2024 Pages: 1 - 19
Chapter 10. Bacterial Paleontology Lessons A. Yu. Rozanov OriginalPaper 21 March 2024 Pages: S205 - S210
New Hypercalcified Calcareous Sponges from the Gzhelian Stage of the Moscow Region A. E. DavydovYu. V. YashunskyA. A. Krutykh OriginalPaper 13 February 2024 Pages: 1325 - 1351
Chapter 9. Rare-Earth-Niobium Ores of Tomtor E. A. ZhegalloA. Yu. Rozanov OriginalPaper 21 March 2024 Pages: S202 - S204
Aberrant Arm Branches in Pennsylvanian Crinoids from the Moscow Region G. V. Mirantsev OriginalPaper 13 February 2024 Pages: 1319 - 1324
Chapter 8. Ferromanganese Ores of the Oceans E. A. ZhegalloV. V. AvdoninN. E. Sergeeva OriginalPaper 21 March 2024 Pages: S193 - S201
Unravelling the Evolution of Bryozoan Larvae O. N. KotenkoA. N. Ostrovsky OriginalPaper 13 February 2024 Pages: 1306 - 1318
Geoecological Aspects of Collecting Fossil Remains of Mammoth Fauna Ya. B. LegostaevaN. E. SivtsevaA. V. Protopopov OriginalPaper 14 March 2024 Pages: S112 - S125
Chapter 7. Early Precambrian Ferruginous Quartzites (Jaspilites) M. M. Astafieva OriginalPaper 21 March 2024 Pages: S182 - S192
Legless and Eyeless Animals A. M. BeregovaM. A. NikitinB. D. Efeykin OriginalPaper 13 February 2024 Pages: 1298 - 1305
On the Morphology and Ecology of the Fossil Don Hare (Lepus tanaiticus Gureev, 1964) G. G. BoeskorovM. Yu. CheprasovA. N. Nikolaev OriginalPaper 14 March 2024 Pages: S95 - S111
Chapter 6. Early Proterozoic Phosphorites of the Kola Peninsula M. M. Astafieva OriginalPaper 21 March 2024 Pages: S178 - S181
First Articulated Rhamphorhynchoid Pterosaur from the Early Cretaceous of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea K. S. SoP. H. KimC. G. Won OriginalPaper 14 March 2024 Pages: S90 - S94
The Main Line of the Evolution of Articulata—From Polychaetes to Insects D. E. Shcherbakov OriginalPaper 13 February 2024 Pages: 1286 - 1297
Rudolfestatscaphium nom. nov.: Replacement Name for the Preoccupied Genus Name Scaphium Jordan, 1964 Meng-Syun Li QUESTIONS OF NOMENCLATURE 21 March 2024 Pages: S285 - S285
Chapter 5. The Phosphorites of Khuvsgul as a Model Object E. A. Zhegallo OriginalPaper 21 March 2024 Pages: S170 - S177