Editors
Yoshikazu Giga (Applied Analysis, Partial Differential Equations)
School of Mathematical Sciences
The University of Tokyo
3-8-1 Komaba Meguro-ku
Tokyo 153-8914
Japan
Editors
Richard Bamler (Geometric analysis, differential geometry, topology)
University of California, Berkeley
Berkeley, CA 94720-3840
USA
Serena Dipierro (Partial Differential Equations)
The University of Western Australia
PERTH WA 6009
Australia
Loukas Grafakos (Functional Analysis, Analysis)
University of Missouri at Columbia
Columbia, MO 65211
USA
Bernhard Hanke (Topology, Geometry)
Institut für Mathematik
Universität Augsburg
86159 Augsburg
Germany
Ritabrata Munshi (Number Theory)
Indian Statistical Institute
Theoretical Statistics and Mathematics Unit
Kolkata 700108
India
Roman Sauer (Topology, Group Theory)
Karlsruhe Institute for Technology
Institute for Algebra and Geometry
76131 Karlsruhe
Germany
Vasudevan Srinivas (Algebraic Geometry, Commutative Algebra, K-Theory)
Department of Mathematics
SUNY at Buffalo
Mathematics Building
Buffalo, NY 14260
USA
Jean-Yves Welschinger (Geometry (Algebraic, Symplectic, Enumerative))
Institut Camille Jordan
Université Lyon 1
69622 Villeurbanne
France
Wilhelm Winter
University of Münster
Mathematics Münster
48149 Münster
Germany
Wei Zhang (Number Theory, Arithmetic Geometry)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Cambridge, MA 02139-4307
USA
Formerly edited by:
Alfred Clebsch (1869-1872), Carl Neumann (1869-1876), Adolph Mayer (1876-1901), Paul Gordan (1873-1912), Karl VonderMühll (1873-1912), Heinrich Weber (1894-1913), Walter v. Dyck (1888-1921), Max Noether (1894-1921), Max Born (1920-1922), Felix Klein (1876-1924), Otto Hölder (1909-1926), Ludwig Bieberbach (1920-1926), Harald Bohr (1920-1926), Theodore von Kármán (1920-1926), Arnold Sommerfeld (1920-1926), Albert Einstein (1920-1928), Luitzen Brouwer (1915-1928), Constantin Carathéodory (1925-1928), Otto Blumenthal (1906-1938), David Hilbert (1898-1939), Erich Hecke (1929-1947), Franz Rellich (1947-1955), Kurt Reidemeister (1947-1963), Richard Courant (1920-1922 and 1947-1968), Bartel van der Waerden (1934-1968), Heinz Hopf (1947-1968), Gottfried Köthe (1957-1971), Heinrich Behnke (1938-1972), Konrad Jörgens (1972-1974), Max Koecher (1968-1976), Lars Garding (1970-1978), Fritz John (1968-1979), Peter Dombrowski (1970-1983), Louis Boutet de Monvel (1979-1983), Wulf-Dieter Geyer (1979-1983), Elmar Thoma (1974-1990), Winfried Scharlau (1984-1990), Hans Grauert (1963-1991), Heinz Bauer (1971-1992), Hans Föllmer (1990-1993), Günter Harder (1970-1996), Christoph Deninger (1991-1996), Friedrich Hirzebruch (1961-1996), Reinhold Remmert (1971-1996), David Eisenbud (1997-1998), Matthias Kreck (1990-1998), Alain-Sol Sznitman (1994-1998), Gilles Pisier (1991-1999), Herbert Amann (1980-1999), Stefan Müller (1996-2003), Carlos Kenig (1998-2007), Wolfgang Lück (1998-2008), Kenneth Ribet (1996-2009), Jean-Pierre Bourguignon (1983-2009), Hélène Esnault (1998-2010), W.B. Johnson (2000-2010), Mark Kisin (2009-2013), Nigel Hitchin (1984-2013), Herbert Koch (2007-2014), Denis Auroux (2009-2015), Nalini Anantharaman (2014-2017), Akshay Venkatesh (2011-2017), Toby Gee (2013-2018), Thomas Schick (2008-2022), Kannan Soundararajan (2017-2022), Andreas Thom (2015-2022), Fernando Codá Marques (2013-2022)