Editors
Editor-In-Chief:
Zsolt Révay, Technische Universität München, Germany
Zsolt.Revay@frm2.tum.de; JRNCeditor@gmail.com
Honorary Editor-In-Chief and Founder
Tibor Braun (1932 – 2022), Institute of Chemistry, Eötvös Loránd University, Budapest, Hungary
Email: braun@mail.iif.hu
Hevesy Medal Laureate
Associate Editors:
Amares Chatt, Dalhousie University, Canada
Email: chatt@dal.ca
Hevesy Medal Laureate
Bernd Neumaier, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH (Institute of Neuroscience and Medicine, Nuclear Chemistry (INM-5), 52425 Jülich), Germany
Email: b.neumaier@fz-juelich.de
Managing Editor:
Tibor Kocsor, Akadémiai Kiadó, Hungary
Email: tibor.kocsor@akademiai.hu
Section Editors:
Katalin Gméling
Center for Energy Research, Budapest, Hungary
Email: katalin.gmeling@ek-cer.hu
Boglárka Maróti
Center for Energy Research, Budapest, Hungary
Email: maroti.boglarka@ek-cer.hu
Hevesy Medal Laureates Board (2000-2022):
2000 Frans DE CORTE
2001 Amares CHATT and Eiliv STEINNES
2002 Enrico SABBIONI
2005 Zhifang CHAI
2006 Jan KUČERA
2007 Robert R. GREENBERG
2008 Syed M. QAIM
2009 Richard M. LINDSTROM
2010 Darleane C. HOFFMAN
2011 Peter BODE
2012 Boris F. MYASOEDOV
2013 Rajmund S. DYBCZYŃSKI
2015 Kattesh V. KATTI, Susanta LAHIRI
2016 Tomoko M. NAKANISHI
2017 Pavel P. POVINEC
2019 Xiaolin HOU
2020 Stefaan POMMÉ
2021 Vladimir KOLOTOV
2022 Frank RÖSCH
Distinguished Board of Reviewers:
Raghunath Acharya, India
Kazuhiko AKIYAMA, Japan
Min-Hoon BAIK, Republic of Korea
Gulay BAYRAMOGLU, Turkey
Henryk BEM, Poland
Andrey BERLIZOV, Ukraine
Fazilet Zümrüt BIBER MÜFTÜLER, Turkey
Steven BIEGALSKI, USA
Aleksander BILEWICZ, Poland
Hancheng CAI, USA
Franco CATALDO, Italy
Xiongxin DAI, Canada
Christian EKBERG, Sweden
Xiaolin HOU, Denmark
Daoben HUA, China
Kenneth Gen Wah INN, USA
Jan JOHN, Czech Republic
Susanta LAHIRI, India
Stephen LAMONT, USA
Zheng LI, China
Richard M. LINDSTROM, USA
Songsheng LU, China
Galina LUJANTIENE, Lithuania
Liqiang LUO, China
Jerzy Wojciech MIETELSKI, Poland
Jirí MIZERA, Czech Republic
Maria Ângela de Barros Correia MENEZES, Brazil
Giuseppe MODOLO, Germany
Fotini NOLI, Greece
Stefan PALÁGYI, Czech Republic
Alena PAULENOVA, USA
Pavel POVINEC, Slovakia
Jing QIAN, USA
Pavol RAJEC, Slovakia
Vladimir Sergeevich SEMENISHCHEV, Russian Federation
Zeynep Mine Şenol, Türkiye
Rakesh Kumar SINGHAL, India
Bogdan SKWARZEC, Poland
Mohamed A. Soliman, Egypt
Georg STEINHAUSER, Austria
László Szentmiklósi, Hungary
Yu Tachibana, Japan
Lav TANDON, USA
Ferenc TÁRKÁNYI, Hungary
Punam Thakur, USA
Nataša Todorović, Serbia
Nóra VAJDA, Hungary
Zsolt VARGA, Germany
K. A. VENKATESAN, India
Nathalie A. WALL, USA
László WOJNÁROVITS, Hungary
Ning XU, USA
Junbo ZHANG, China
Liu Zhirong, China