Advertisement

Algorithms and Computation

21st International Symposium, ISAAC 2010, Jeju Island, Korea, December 15-17, 2010, Proceedings, Part I

  • Otfried Cheong
  • Kyung-Yong Chwa
  • Kunsoo Park
Conference proceedings ISAAC 2010

Part of the Lecture Notes in Computer Science book series (LNCS, volume 6506)

Table of contents

  1. Front Matter
  2. Invited Talks

  3. Session 1A. Approximation Algorithm I

    1. Amihood Amir, Estrella Eisenberg, Avivit Levy
      Pages 25-36
    2. Siu-Wing Cheng, Christian Knauer, Stefan Langerman, Michiel Smid
      Pages 37-48
  4. Session 1B. Complexity I

    1. Hongyu Liang, Jing He
      Pages 49-60
    2. David W. Cheung, Nikos Mamoulis, W. K. Wong, S. M. Yiu, Ye Zhang
      Pages 61-72
    3. Kazuo Iwama, Kazuhisa Seto, Tadashi Takai, Suguru Tamaki
      Pages 73-84
    4. Kazuo Iwama, Harumichi Nishimura, Rudy Raymond, Junichi Teruyama
      Pages 85-96
  5. Session 2A. Data Structure and Algorithm I

    1. Michael T. Goodrich, Darren Strash
      Pages 97-108
    2. Prosenjit Bose, Karim Douïeb
      Pages 109-120
    3. Yuichiro Miyamoto, Takeaki Uno, Mikio Kubo
      Pages 121-132
    4. Andrej Brodnik, John Iacono
      Pages 133-144
  6. Session 2B. Combinatorial Optimization

    1. Telikepalli Kavitha, Meghana Nasre, Prajakta Nimbhorkar
      Pages 145-156
    2. Jozef Jirásek, Pavel Klavík
      Pages 157-168
    3. Bingbing Zhuang, Hiroshi Nagamochi
      Pages 182-193
  7. Session 3A. Graph Algorithm I

    1. Krishnam Raju Jampani, Anna Lubiw
      Pages 206-217
    2. Angsheng Li, Peng Zhang
      Pages 218-229
    3. George B. Mertzios, Shmuel Zaks
      Pages 230-240
    4. Erin Chambers, David Eppstein
      Pages 241-252
  8. Session 3B. Complexity II

    1. Jin-Yi Cai, Sangxia Huang, Pinyan Lu
      Pages 253-265
    2. Mark Giesbrecht, Daniel S. Roche, Hrushikesh Tilak
      Pages 266-278
    3. Denys Duchier, Jérôme Durand-Lose, Maxime Senot
      Pages 279-290
    4. Hugo Férée, Emmanuel Hainry, Mathieu Hoyrup, Romain Péchoux
      Pages 291-303
  9. Session 4A. Computational Geometry I

    1. Jinhui Xu, Lei Xu, Yulai Xie
      Pages 328-339
  10. Session 4B. Graph Coloring I

    1. Dirk Sudholt, Christine Zarges
      Pages 340-352
    2. Evripidis Bampis, Alexander Kononov, Giorgio Lucarelli, Ioannis Milis
      Pages 353-365
  11. Session 5A. Fixed Parameter Tractability

    1. Abhijin Adiga, Rajesh Chitnis, Saket Saurabh
      Pages 366-377
    2. André Nichterlein, Rolf Niedermeier, Johannes Uhlmann, Mathias Weller
      Pages 378-389
    3. Ljiljana Brankovic, Henning Fernau
      Pages 390-402
    4. David Eppstein, Maarten Löffler, Darren Strash
      Pages 403-414
  12. Session 5B. Optimization

    1. Immanuel Bomze, Markus Chimani, Michael Jünger, Ivana Ljubić, Petra Mutzel, Bernd Zey
      Pages 427-439
  13. Back Matter

Other volumes

  1. Algorithms and Computation
    21st International Symposium, ISAAC 2010, Jeju Island, Korea, December 15-17, 2010, Proceedings, Part I
  2. 21st International Symposium, ISAAC 2010, Jeju, Korea, December 15-17, 2010, Proceedings, Part II

About these proceedings

Keywords

AAC algorithms combinatorial optimization complexity computational geometry data structure scheduling

Editors and affiliations

  • Otfried Cheong
    • 1
  • Kyung-Yong Chwa
    • 1
  • Kunsoo Park
    • 2
  1. 1.Department of Computer ScienceKAISTYuseong-guKorea
  2. 2.School of Computer Science and EngineeringSeoul National UniversitySeoulKorea

Bibliographic information