Advertisement

Programming Languages and Systems

8th Asian Symposium, APLAS 2010, Shanghai, China, November 28 - December 1, 2010. Proceedings

  • Kazunori Ueda

Part of the Lecture Notes in Computer Science book series (LNCS, volume 6461)

Table of contents

  1. Front Matter
  2. Invited Talks

    1. Jiang Liu, Jidong Lv, Zhao Quan, Naijun Zhan, Hengjun Zhao, Chaochen Zhou et al.
      Pages 1-15
  3. Session 1

    1. Karthik Bhargavan, Cédric Fournet, Nataliya Guts
      Pages 47-62
    2. Konrad Anton, Peter Thiemann
      Pages 63-79
    3. Francisco López-Fraguas, Enrique Martin-Martin, Juan Rodríguez-Hortalá
      Pages 80-96
  4. Session 2

    1. Delphine Demange, Thomas Jensen, David Pichardie
      Pages 97-113
    2. Aivar Annamaa, Andrey Breslav, Jevgeni Kabanov, Varmo Vene
      Pages 131-138
  5. Session 3

    1. Axel Simon, Liqian Chen
      Pages 139-155
    2. Aziem Chawdhary, Hongseok Yang
      Pages 156-171
  6. Session 4

    1. Andrea Flexeder, Bogdan Mihaila, Michael Petter, Helmut Seidl
      Pages 188-203
    2. Peter Hawkins, Alex Aiken, Kathleen Fisher, Martin Rinard, Mooly Sagiv
      Pages 204-221
  7. Session 5

    1. Shin-ya Katsumata
      Pages 222-238
    2. Xiao-cong Zhou, Yong-ji Li, Wen-jun Li, Hai-yan Qiao, Zhong-mei Shu
      Pages 239-254
    3. Hiroyuki Kato, Soichiro Hidaka, Zhenjiang Hu, Keisuke Nakano, Yasunori Ishihara
      Pages 255-270
  8. Session 6

    1. Liangliang Tong, Francis C. M. Lau
      Pages 271-286
    2. Martin Kero, Paweł Pietrzak, Johan Nordlander
      Pages 287-303
  9. Session 7

    1. Bart Jacobs, Jan Smans, Frank Piessens
      Pages 304-311
    2. Hiroshi Unno, Naoshi Tabuchi, Naoki Kobayashi
      Pages 312-327
    3. Soonho Kong, Yungbum Jung, Cristina David, Bow-Yaw Wang, Kwangkeun Yi
      Pages 328-343
  10. Session 8

    1. Jianzhou Zhao, Qi Zhang, Steve Zdancewic
      Pages 344-359
    2. Ugo Dal Lago, Ulrich Schöpp
      Pages 376-391
  11. Session 9

    1. Edsko de Vries, Vasileios Koutavas, Matthew Hennessy
      Pages 392-407
    2. Paolo Baldan, Filippo Bonchi, Fabio Gadducci, Giacoma Valentina Monreale
      Pages 424-438
  12. Tutorial

    1. Aquinas Hobor, Robert Dockins, Andrew W. Appel
      Pages 439-454
  13. Back Matter

About these proceedings

Introduction

The 23 papers presented together with 4 invited papers 2 system and tool presentations and 1 tutorial lecture were carefully reviewed and selected from 95 initial submissions. The papers are devoted to both foundational and practical issues in programming languages and systems and feature current research in the following areas: semantics, logics, foundational theory, design of languages and foundational calculi, type systems, compilers, interpreters, abstract machines, program derivation, analysis, transformation, software security, safety, verification, concurrency, constraints, domain-specific languages, as well as tools for programming, verification, and implementation.

Keywords

APL Constraint LA derivation design programming programming language verification

Editors and affiliations

  • Kazunori Ueda
    • 1
  1. 1.Dept. of Computer Science and EngineeringWaseda UniversityTokyoJapan

Bibliographic information

  • DOI https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-642-17164-2
  • Copyright Information Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2010
  • Publisher Name Springer, Berlin, Heidelberg
  • eBook Packages Computer Science
  • Print ISBN 978-3-642-17163-5
  • Online ISBN 978-3-642-17164-2
  • Series Print ISSN 0302-9743
  • Series Online ISSN 1611-3349
  • Buy this book on publisher's site