Advertisement

Computing and Combinatorics

16th Annual International Conference, COCOON 2010, Nha Trang, Vietnam, July 19-21, 2010. Proceedings

  • My T. Thai
  • Sartaj Sahni

Part of the Lecture Notes in Computer Science book series (LNCS, volume 6196)

Table of contents

  1. Front Matter
  2. Invited Talks

    1. Oscar H. Ibarra
      Pages 2-2
  3. Complexity and Inapproximability

    1. Abhijin Adiga, Diptendu Bhowmick, L. Sunil Chandran
      Pages 3-12
    2. Henning Fernau, Fedor V. Fomin, Geevarghese Philip, Saket Saurabh
      Pages 34-43
    3. Andreas Krebs, Nutan Limaye, Meena Mahajan
      Pages 44-53
  4. Approximation Algorithms

    1. Frans Schalekamp, Michael Yu, Anke van Zuylen
      Pages 70-79
    2. Sayaka Kamei, Hirotsugu Kakugawa, Stéphane Devismes, Sébastien Tixeuil
      Pages 80-89
    3. John Augustine, David Eppstein, Kevin A. Wortman
      Pages 90-99
    4. Yong Zhang, Francis Y. L. Chin, Hing-Fung Ting
      Pages 100-109
  5. Graph Theory and Algorithms

    1. Aimal Rextin, Patrick Healy
      Pages 110-119
    2. Maxim Babenko, Alexey Gusakov, Ilya Razenshteyn
      Pages 120-129
    3. Tobias Friedrich, Thomas Sauerwald
      Pages 130-139
    4. Doron Nussbaum, Shuye Pu, Jörg-Rüdiger Sack, Takeaki Uno, Hamid Zarrabi-Zadeh
      Pages 140-149
    5. Giorgio Ausiello, Paolo G. Franciosa, Giuseppe F. Italiano, Andrea Ribichini
      Pages 160-172
    6. Alain Bretto, Yannick Silvestre
      Pages 173-181
  6. Graph Drawing and Coloring

    1. Sudip Biswas, Debajyoti Mondal, Rahnuma Islam Nishat, Md. Saidur Rahman
      Pages 182-191
    2. Josef Cibulka, Jan Kynčl, Viola Mészáros, Rudolf Stolař, Pavel Valtr
      Pages 192-198
    3. Daniel Lokshtanov, Neeldhara Misra, Saket Saurabh
      Pages 199-208
    4. I W. Sudarsana, Adiwijaya, S. Musdalifah
      Pages 209-215
  7. Computational Geometry

    1. Mark de Berg, Amirali Khosravi
      Pages 216-225
    2. Piotr Berman, Marek Karpinski, Andrzej Lingas
      Pages 226-234
    3. Shinya Anzai, Jinhee Chun, Ryosei Kasai, Matias Korman, Takeshi Tokuyama
      Pages 235-243
    4. Bojan Djordjevic, Joachim Gudmundsson
      Pages 244-253
    5. Marek Chrobak, Christoph Dürr, Flavio Guíñez, Antoni Lozano, Nguyen Kim Thang
      Pages 254-263
    6. Vladimir Estivill-Castro, Apichat Heednacram, Francis Suraweera
      Pages 264-277
    7. Oleksiy Busaryev, Tamal K. Dey, Yusu Wang
      Pages 278-287
    8. Alejandro Erickson, Frank Ruskey, Mark Schurch, Jennifer Woodcock
      Pages 288-297
  8. Automata, Logic, Algebra and Number Theory

    1. Alexander Holroyd, Frank Ruskey, Aaron Williams
      Pages 298-307
    2. Xue Chen, Guangda Hu, Xiaoming Sun
      Pages 308-317
    3. Amr Elmasry
      Pages 338-347
    4. Satoshi Tayu, Shota Fukuyama, Shuichi Ueno
      Pages 348-357
  9. Network Optimization and Scheduling Algorithm

    1. Yu-Hsuan Su, Ching-Chi Lin, D. T. Lee
      Pages 368-377
    2. Antonio Fernández Anta, Miguel A. Mosteiro
      Pages 378-388
  10. Computational Biology and Bioinformatics

    1. Muhammad Nur Yanhaona, Md. Shamsuzzoha Bayzid, Md. Saidur Rahman
      Pages 399-408
    2. Zhi-Zhong Chen, Bin Ma, Lusheng Wang
      Pages 449-458
    3. Jianer Chen, Jie Meng
      Pages 459-468

About these proceedings

Keywords

Editing Extension Kernel Permutation automata combinatorics complexity computational geometry cryptography data structure geometry graph algorithms graph theory number theory sorting

Editors and affiliations

  • My T. Thai
    • 1
  • Sartaj Sahni
    • 2
  1. 1.University of FloridaGainesvilleUSA
  2. 2.Department of Computer and Information Science and TechnologyUniversity of FloridaUSA

Bibliographic information

  • DOI https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-642-14031-0
  • Copyright Information Springer-Verlag Berlin Heidelberg 2010
  • Publisher Name Springer, Berlin, Heidelberg
  • eBook Packages Computer Science
  • Print ISBN 978-3-642-14030-3
  • Online ISBN 978-3-642-14031-0
  • Series Print ISSN 0302-9743
  • Series Online ISSN 1611-3349
  • Buy this book on publisher's site