Advertisement

RoboCup 2006: Robot Soccer World Cup X

  • Editors
  • Gerhard Lakemeyer
  • Elizabeth Sklar
  • Domenico G. Sorrenti
  • Tomoichi Takahashi
Conference proceedings RoboCup 2006

Part of the Lecture Notes in Computer Science book series (LNCS, volume 4434)

Also part of the Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence book sub series (LNAI, volume 4434)

Table of contents

  1. Front Matter
  2. Full Papers

    1. Simulation and Control

      1. Stefano Carpin, Mike Lewis, Jijun Wang, Steve Balakirsky, Chris Scrapper
        Pages 1-12
      2. Marco Zaratti, Marco Fratarcangeli, Luca Iocchi
        Pages 13-24
      3. Norbert Michael Mayer, Joschka Boedecker, Rodrigo da Silva Guerra, Oliver Obst, Minoru Asada
        Pages 25-34
      4. Giovanni Indiveri, Jan Paulus, Paul G. Plöger
        Pages 35-46
    2. Learning

      1. Tobias Latzke, Sven Behnke, Maren Bennewitz
        Pages 47-58
      2. Shivaram Kalyanakrishnan, Yaxin Liu, Peter Stone
        Pages 72-85
      3. Hayato Kobayashi, Tsugutoyo Osaki, Eric Williams, Akira Ishino, Ayumi Shinohara
        Pages 86-97
    3. Learning, MAS, and Education

      1. Manish Saggar, Thomas D’Silva, Nate Kohl, Peter Stone
        Pages 98-109
      2. Rachel Goldman, M. Q. Azhar, Elizabeth Sklar
        Pages 122-133
      3. Stefan Enderle
        Pages 134-145
    4. Vision

      1. Walter Nisticò, Matthias Hebbel, Thorsten Kerkhof, Christine Zarges
        Pages 146-157
      2. Daniel Stronger, Peter Stone
        Pages 158-170
      3. Sven Olufs, Florian Adolf, Ronny Hartanto, Paul Plöger
        Pages 171-182
    5. Vision and Localization

      1. Alberto Colombo, Matteo Matteucci, Domenico G. Sorrenti
        Pages 194-205
      2. Javier Ruiz-del-Solar, Patricio Loncomilla, Paul Vallejos
        Pages 206-218
      3. Peggy Fidelman, Thayne Coffman, Risto Miikkulainen
        Pages 219-231
      4. David Billington, Vlad Estivill-Castro, René Hexel, Andrew Rock
        Pages 232-244
      5. Hauke Strasdat, Maren Bennewitz, Sven Behnke
        Pages 245-257
  3. Posters

    1. Session 1

      1. Mohan Sridharan, Peter Stone
        Pages 270-278
      2. Matthias Hebbel, Walter Nistico, Denis Fisseler
        Pages 314-321
      3. Patrick Heinemann, Jürgen Haase, Andreas Zell
        Pages 322-329
      4. V. Estivill-Castro, S. Seymon
        Pages 338-346
      5. D. Herrero-Pérez, H. Martínez-Barberá
        Pages 347-354
      6. Michael Isik, Freek Stulp, Gerd Mayer, Hans Utz
        Pages 355-362
      7. Patrick Heinemann, Frank Sehnke, Felix Streichert, Andreas Zell
        Pages 363-370
    2. Session 2

      1. Alfredo Weitzenfeld, Peter Ford Dominey
        Pages 379-386
      2. Jürgen Sturm, Paul van Rossum, Arnoud Visser
        Pages 387-394
      3. Saori Umemura, Kazuhito Murakami, Tadashi Naruse
        Pages 395-401
      4. Steven P. Nicklin, Robin D. Fisher, Richard H. Middleton
        Pages 402-409
      5. Mohammad Reza Khojasteh, Mohammad Reza Meybodi
        Pages 410-417
      6. Ryota Nakanishi, James Bruce, Kazuhito Murakami, Tadashi Naruse, Manuela Veloso
        Pages 418-425
      7. Steffen Planthaber, Ubbo Visser
        Pages 426-433
      8. Steffen Prüter, Ralf Salomon, Frank Golatowski
        Pages 434-441
      9. Luca Marchetti, Giorgio Grisetti, Luca Iocchi
        Pages 442-449
      10. Ivan Delchev, Andreas Birk
        Pages 458-465
    3. Session 3

About these proceedings

Keywords

AI planning DAI RoboCup adaptive systems algorithmic learning autonomous mobile robots computer vision coordination distributed artificial intelligence fuzzy logic humanoid robots image processing reading robot robotics

Bibliographic information

  • DOI https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-540-74024-7
  • Copyright Information Springer-Verlag Berlin Heidelberg 2007
  • Publisher Name Springer, Berlin, Heidelberg
  • eBook Packages Computer Science
  • Print ISBN 978-3-540-74023-0
  • Online ISBN 978-3-540-74024-7
  • Series Print ISSN 0302-9743
  • Series Online ISSN 1611-3349
  • Buy this book on publisher's site