Advertisement

Languages and Compilers for Parallel Computing

18th International Workshop, LCPC 2005, Hawthorne, NY, USA, October 20-22, 2005, Revised Selected Papers

  • Eduard Ayguadé
  • Gerald Baumgartner
  • J. Ramanujam
  • P. Sadayappan

Part of the Lecture Notes in Computer Science book series (LNCS, volume 4339)

Table of contents

  1. Front Matter
  2. Shashi Deepa Arcot, Henry Gordon Dietz, Sarojini Priyadarshini Rajachidambaram
    Pages 32-46
  3. Tao Liu, Xiao-Feng Li, Lixia Liu, Chengyong Wu, Roy Ju
    Pages 47-61
  4. Heidi E. Ziegler, Priyadarshini L. Malusare, Pedro C. Diniz
    Pages 62-75
  5. David C. Zaretsky, Gaurav Mittal, Robert Dick, Prith Banerjee
    Pages 76-90
  6. Xiaoming Li, María Jesús Garzarán
    Pages 121-135
  7. Sebastien Donadio, James Brodman, Thomas Roeder, Kamen Yotov, Denis Barthou, Albert Cohen et al.
    Pages 136-151
  8. Chi-Leung Wong, Zehra Sura, Xing Fang, Kyungwoo Lee, Samuel P. Midkiff, Jaejin Lee et al.
    Pages 170-184
  9. Kaushik Datta, Dan Bonachea, Katherine Yelick
    Pages 200-214
  10. Xiaoyang Gao, Sriram Krishnamoorthy, Swarup Kumar Sahoo, Chi-Chung Lam, Gerald Baumgartner, J. Ramanujam et al.
    Pages 215-229
  11. Kamen Yotov, Sandra Jackson, Tyler Steele, Keshav Pingali, Paul Stodghill
    Pages 230-243
  12. Lakshminarayanan Renganarayana, U. Ramakrishna, Sanjay Rajopadhye
    Pages 244-258
  13. Arkady Epshteyn, María Jesús Garzaran, Gerald DeJong, David Padua, Gang Ren, Xiaoming Li et al.
    Pages 259-273
  14. Alberto de la Encina, Ismael Rodríguez, Fernando Rubio
    Pages 274-288
  15. Shengyue Wang, Xiaoru Dai, Kiran S. Yellajyosula, Antonia Zhai, Pen-Chung Yew
    Pages 289-303
  16. Christopher J. F. Pickett, Clark Verbrugge
    Pages 304-318
  17. Shuo Yang, Ali R. Butt, Y. Charlie Hu, Samuel P. Midkiff
    Pages 319-333
  18. Florian Schneider, Thomas R. Gross
    Pages 334-346
  19. Karen Osmond, Olav Beckmann, Anthony J. Field, Paul H. J. Kelly
    Pages 347-361
  20. Jun Shirako, Naoto Oshiyama, Yasutaka Wada, Hiroaki Shikano, Keiji Kimura, Hironori Kasahara
    Pages 362-376
  21. Xiaogang Li, Gagan Agrawal
    Pages 377-396
  22. Silvius Rus, Guobin He, Lawrence Rauchwerger
    Pages 397-412
  23. Hansang Bae, Rudolf Eigenmann
    Pages 413-424
  24. Chun Chen, Jacqueline Chame, Mary Hall, Kristina Lerman
    Pages 433-440
  25. Arun Kejariwal, Alexandru Nicolau, Constantine D. Polychronopoulos
    Pages 441-449
  26. Seung Woo Son, Guangyu Chen, Mahmut Kandemir, Alok Choudhary
    Pages 450-457
  27. Bjarne Stroustrup, Gabriel Dos Reis
    Pages 458-465
  28. Yung-Chia Lin, Chung-Lin Tang, Chung-Ju Wu, Ming-Yu Hung, Yi-Ping You, Ya-Chiao Moo et al.
    Pages 466-474
  29. Back Matter

About these proceedings

Keywords

Compiler Java Monitor Scheduling Scheme algorithm algorithms compiler optimization compilers concurrency distributed memory systems distributed systems garbage collection high performance computing optimization

Editors and affiliations

  • Eduard Ayguadé
    • 1
  • Gerald Baumgartner
    • 2
  • J. Ramanujam
    • 3
  • P. Sadayappan
    • 4
  1. 1.BSC-UPC 
  2. 2.Department of Computer ScienceLouisiana State UniversityBaton RougeUSA
  3. 3.Dept. of Electrical and Computer Engg.Louisiana State UniversityBaton RougeUSA
  4. 4.Department of Computer Science and EngineeringThe Ohio State UniversityColumbusUSA

Bibliographic information

  • DOI https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-540-69330-7
  • Copyright Information Springer-Verlag Berlin Heidelberg 2006
  • Publisher Name Springer, Berlin, Heidelberg
  • eBook Packages Computer Science
  • Print ISBN 978-3-540-69329-1
  • Online ISBN 978-3-540-69330-7
  • Series Print ISSN 0302-9743
  • Series Online ISSN 1611-3349
  • Buy this book on publisher's site