Advertisement

Field Programmable Logic and Application

14th International Conference, FPL 2004, Leuven, Belgium, August 30-September 1, 2004. Proceedings

  • Jürgen Becker
  • Marco Platzner
  • Serge Vernalde

Part of the Lecture Notes in Computer Science book series (LNCS, volume 3203)

Table of contents

  1. Acceleration Applications 3

    1. Valery Sklyarov, Iouliia Skliarova, Bruno Pimentel, Joel Arrais
      Pages 922-926
    2. Chrilly Donninger, Ulf Lorenz
      Pages 927-932
  2. Arithmetic 3

    1. Ireneusz Janiszewski, Hermann Meuth, Berhard Hoppe
      Pages 933-937
    2. Oliver A. Pfänder, Roland Hacker, Hans-Jörg Pfleiderer
      Pages 938-942
    3. César Torres-Huitzil, Rene Cumplido-Parra, Santos López-Estrada
      Pages 943-947
  3. Signal Processing 2

    1. Joseph Palmer, Brent Nelson
      Pages 948-953
    2. M. M. Peiró, F. Ballester, G. Paya, R. Colom, R. Gadea, J. Belenguer
      Pages 954-958
    3. Quoc-Thai Ho, Daniel Massicotte
      Pages 959-964
  4. System-on-Chip 2

    1. Unai Bidarte, Armando Astarloa, José Luis Martín, Jon Andreu
      Pages 965-969
    2. Erik Schüler, Luigi Carro
      Pages 970-974
  5. Image Processing 2

    1. Joaquín Olivares, Javier Hormigo, Julio Villalba, Ignacio Benavides
      Pages 986-990
  6. Cryptography and Compression

    1. Jesús Lázaro, Armando Astarloa, Jagoba Arias, Unai Bidarte, Carlos Cuadrado
      Pages 996-1000
  7. Network Applications and Architectures

    1. Ma Dolores Valdés, Miguel Ángel Domínguez, Ma José Moure, Camilo Quintáns
      Pages 1011-1016
    2. Philip James-Roxby, Gordon Brebner
      Pages 1017-1021
    3. Ricardo Ferreira, João M. P. Cardoso, Horácio C. Neto
      Pages 1022-1026
    4. Christian Mannino, Hassan Rabah, Camel Tanougast, Yves Berviller, Michael Janiaut, Serge Weber
      Pages 1027-1031
  8. Network on Chip and Adaptive Architectures

    1. Christophe Bobda, Mateusz Majer, Dirk Koch, Ali Ahmadinia, Jürgen Teich
      Pages 1032-1036
    2. M. Huebner, M. Ullmann, L. Braun, A. Klausmann, J. Becker
      Pages 1037-1041
    3. Leandro Möller, Ney Calazans, Fernando Moraes, Eduardo Brião, Ewerson Carvalho, Daniel Camozzato
      Pages 1042-1046
    4. P. Sedcole, P. Y. K. Cheung, G. A. Constantinides, W. Luk
      Pages 1047-1051
  9. Debugging and Test

    1. Kris Tiri, Ingrid Verbauwhede
      Pages 1052-1056
    2. M. G. Valderas, E. de la Torre, F. Ariza, T. Riesgo
      Pages 1057-1061
    3. J. Tombs, M. A. Aguirre Echanóve, F. Muñoz, V. Baena, A. Torralba, A. Fernandez-León et al.
      Pages 1062-1066
  10. Organic and Biology Computing (Poster)

    1. Chris Clarke, Lin Qiang, Herbert Peremans, Álvaro Hernández
      Pages 1073-1075
    2. Albert A. Conti, Tom Van Court, Martin C. Herbordt
      Pages 1080-1083
    3. Pedro Ferreira, Pedro Ribeiro, Ana Antunes, Fernando Morgado Dias
      Pages 1084-1086
    4. E. Cantó, N. Canyellas, M. Fons, F. Fons, M. López
      Pages 1087-1089
  11. Security and Cryptography (Poster)

    1. Thilo Pionteck, Thomas Stiefmeier, Thorsten R. Staake, Manfred Glesner
      Pages 1090-1092
    2. David Nguyen, Joseph Zambreno, Gokhan Memik
      Pages 1093-1097
    3. Kimmo Järvinen, Matti Tommiska, Jorma Skyttä
      Pages 1098-1100
    4. Alessandro Bogliolo, Valerio Freschi, Filippo Miglioli, Matteo Canella
      Pages 1101-1103
    5. Juan Manuel García Chamizo, Andrés Fuster Guilló, Jorge Azorín López
      Pages 1104-1106
  12. Mapping and Compilers (Poster)

    1. Ivan Gonzalez, Javier Sanchez-Pastor, Jorge L. Hernandez-Ardieta, Francisco J. Gomez-Arribas, Javier Martinez
      Pages 1110-1112
    2. Nastaran Baradaran, Joonseok Park, Pedro C. Diniz
      Pages 1113-1115
    3. K. Siozios, G. Koutroumpezis, K. Tatas, D. Soudris, A. Thanailakis
      Pages 1116-1118
  13. Architectures (Poster)

    1. Armando Astarloa, Jesús Lázaro, Unai Bidarte, Jose Luis Martín, Aitzol Zuloaga
      Pages 1124-1126
    2. Adam Donlin, Patrick Lysaght, Brandon Blodget, Gerd Troeger
      Pages 1127-1129
    3. Tomáš Marek, Martin Novotný, Luděk Crha
      Pages 1133-1135
  14. Algorithms and IP (Poster)

    1. Luis Parrilla, Encarnación Castillo, Antonio García, Antonio Lloris
      Pages 1139-1141

About these proceedings

Keywords

Alignment Computer Java SoC algorithms cryptographic implementations field-programmable logic logic operating system optimization power-aware design reconfigurable computing reconfigurable logic system-on-chip systems level design

Editors and affiliations

  • Jürgen Becker
    • 1
  • Marco Platzner
    • 2
  • Serge Vernalde
    • 3
  1. 1.ITIV - Universitaet Karlsruhe (TH) 
  2. 2.University of Paderborn 
  3. 3.IMECLeuvenBelgium

Bibliographic information

  • DOI https://doi.org/10.1007/b99787
  • Copyright Information Springer-Verlag Berlin Heidelberg 2004
  • Publisher Name Springer, Berlin, Heidelberg
  • eBook Packages Springer Book Archive
  • Print ISBN 978-3-540-22989-6
  • Online ISBN 978-3-540-30117-2
  • Series Print ISSN 0302-9743
  • Series Online ISSN 1611-3349
  • Buy this book on publisher's site