Advertisement

Table of contents

  1. Front Matter
    Pages i-xxx
  2. High Performance Computing

    1. Front Matter
      Pages 1-1
    2. Prasenjit Maiti, Jaya Shukla, Bibhudatta Sahoo, Ashok Kumar Turuk
      Pages 13-21
    3. Ankit Anand, Lala Shakti Swarup Ray, Ramesh K. Sahoo, Srinivas Sethi
      Pages 23-32
    4. Sumanta Kuila, Namrata Dhanda, Subhankar Joardar, Sarmistha Neogy
      Pages 33-44
    5. Shailendra Chaudhary, Chaitanya Nidhi, Nek Ram Rawal
      Pages 45-65
    6. Mourina Ghosh, Bal Chand Nagar, Vishal Tiwari
      Pages 67-77
    7. Khagendra Joshi, Rakesh Ranjan, Erukonda Sravya, Mirza Nemath Ali Baig
      Pages 79-91
    8. Sivakumar Premkumar, T. S. Arthi
      Pages 93-107
    9. Sukalyan Goswami, Ajanta Das, Kuntal Mukherjee
      Pages 109-118
    10. Mohammad Aman Ullah, Syed Akhter Hossain
      Pages 119-128
    11. L. Vidyashree, B. M. Suresha
      Pages 129-139
    12. Anuj Kumar Yadav, M. L. Garg, Ritika
      Pages 141-150
  3. Image Encryption

    1. Front Matter
      Pages 163-163
    2. Pratyusa Mukherjee, Krishnendu Rarhi, Abhishek Mishra, Abhishek Bhattacharya
      Pages 165-173
    3. Barnali Gupta Banik, Manish Kumar Poddar, Samir Kumar Bandyopadhyay
      Pages 175-187
    4. Emlon Ghosh, Diptasree Debnath, Barnali Gupta Banik
      Pages 189-201
    5. Sanjida Sharmin, Md. Khaliluzzaman, Md. Mahiuddin, Abdullahil Kafi
      Pages 215-225
  4. Image Processing

    1. Front Matter
      Pages 227-227
    2. P. Niveditha, H. L. Gururaj, V. Janhavi
      Pages 229-239
    3. Rishav Chatterjee, Alenrex Maity, Rajdeep Chatterjee
      Pages 241-246
    4. Abheek Ray, Ayantika Chakraborty, Dipankar Roy, Barun Sengupta, Mainak Biswas
      Pages 259-268
    5. Al Amin Neaz Ahmed, H. M. Fazlul Haque, Abdur Rahman, Md. Susam Ashraf, Swakkhar Shatabda
      Pages 269-278
    6. Amiya Halder, Aritra Kundu, Apurba Sarkar, Kanik Palodhi
      Pages 287-295
    7. Md. Haidar Sharif, Sahin Uyaver, Md. Haris Uddin Sharif, Ibrahim Furkan Ince, Zaid Zerdo
      Pages 309-321
    8. Mishkin Khunger, Tanupriya Choudhury, Suresh Chandra Satapathy, Kuo-Chang Ting
      Pages 323-335
    9. Md. Khaliluzzaman, Shahela Pervin, Umme Moon Ima, Deepak Kumar Chy
      Pages 337-351
    10. Prabira Kumar Sethy, Ansuman Bisoi, Gyana Ranjana Panigrahi, Santi Kumari Behera
      Pages 353-363
    11. Snehashish Bhattacharjee, Sujata Ghatak, Soumi Dutta, Biswajoy Chatterjee, Mousumi Gupta
      Pages 377-382
  5. Natural Language Processing

    1. Front Matter
      Pages 383-383
    2. Charitha Samaranayaka, Saminda Premaratne
      Pages 385-395
    3. Sanyam Jain, Shivani Sharma, Ravi Tomar
      Pages 397-406
    4. C. M. Khaled Saifullah, Md. Rafiqul Islam, Md. Riaz Mahmud
      Pages 427-440
    5. S. M. Mazharul Hoque Chowdhury, Sheikh Abujar, Mohd. Saifuzzaman, Priyanka Ghosh, Syed Akhter Hossain
      Pages 441-449
    6. Al-Amin, Md. Amirul Islam, Sajal Halder, Md. Ashraf Uddin, Uzzal Kumar Acharjee
      Pages 451-461
    7. Shamim Ehsan, Sadia Tasnim Swarna, Sabir Ismail
      Pages 463-473
    8. M. Avinash, E. Sivasankar
      Pages 475-486
    9. Shahinur Rahman, Sheikh Abujar, S. M. Mazharul Hoque Chowdhury, Mohd. Saifuzzaman, Syed Akhter Hossain
      Pages 487-494
    10. Shubhangi Chaturvedi, Sri Khetwat Saritha
      Pages 507-517
  6. Telecommunication and Computer Network

    1. Front Matter
      Pages 519-519

About these proceedings

Introduction

The book features research papers presented at the International Conference on Emerging Technologies in Data Mining and Information Security (IEMIS 2018) held at the University of Engineering & Management, Kolkata, India, on February 23–25, 2018. It comprises high-quality research by academics and industrial experts in the field of computing and communication, including full-length papers, research-in-progress papers, case studies related to all the areas of data mining, machine learning, IoT and information security.

Keywords

Data Science Information Security Artificial Intelligence Cognitive Science Computer Graphics Robotics Neural Network Computational Sciences IEMIS 2018

Editors and affiliations

  • Ajith Abraham
    • 1
  • Paramartha Dutta
    • 2
  • Jyotsna Kumar Mandal
    • 3
  • Abhishek Bhattacharya
    • 4
  • Soumi Dutta
    • 5
  1. 1.Machine Intelligence Research LabsAuburnUSA
  2. 2.Department of Computer and Systems SciencesVisva-Bharati UniversitySantiniketanIndia
  3. 3.Department of Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of KalyaniKalyaniIndia
  4. 4.Institute of Engineering and ManagementKolkataIndia
  5. 5.Institute of Engineering and ManagementKolkataIndia

Bibliographic information