Advertisement

Automata, Languages and Programming

37th International Colloquium, ICALP 2010, Bordeaux, France, July 6-10, 2010, Proceedings, Part I

  • Samson Abramsky
  • Cyril Gavoille
  • Claude Kirchner
  • Friedhelm Meyer auf der Heide
  • Paul G. Spirakis
Conference proceedings ICALP 2010

Part of the Lecture Notes in Computer Science book series (LNCS, volume 6198)

Table of contents

  1. Front Matter
  2. Invited Talks

  3. Session 1-Track A. Combinatorial Optimization

    1. Nicolas Bonichon, Cyril Gavoille, Nicolas Hanusse, Ljubomir Perković
      Pages 19-30
    2. Jop Briët, Fernando Mário de Oliveira Filho, Frank Vallentin
      Pages 31-42
    3. Amihood Amir, Estrella Eisenberg, Avivit Levy, Ely Porat, Natalie Shapira
      Pages 43-54
    4. Daniel Král’
      Pages 55-66
  4. Session 2-Track A1. Game Theory

    1. MohammadHossein Bateni, MohammadTaghi Hajiaghayi, Nicole Immorlica, Hamid Mahini
      Pages 67-78
    2. Albert Atserias, Elitza Maneva
      Pages 102-113
  5. Session 2-Track A2. Security

    1. Aris Anagnostopoulos, Fabrizio Grandoni, Stefano Leonardi, Piotr Sankowski
      Pages 114-126
    2. Benoît Libert, Moti Yung
      Pages 127-139
    3. Benny Applebaum, Yuval Ishai, Eyal Kushilevitz
      Pages 152-163
  6. Session 3-Track A1. Data Structures

    1. John Iacono, Özgür Özkan
      Pages 164-175
    2. Jittat Fakcharoenphol, Bundit Laekhanukit, Danupon Nanongkai
      Pages 176-187
    3. Jian Li, Ke Yi, Qin Zhang
      Pages 188-200
  7. Session 3-Track A2. Sorting & Hashing

    1. Martin Dietzfelbinger, Andreas Goerdt, Michael Mitzenmacher, Andrea Montanari, Rasmus Pagh, Michael Rink
      Pages 213-225
    2. Richard Cole, Vijaya Ramachandran
      Pages 226-237
    3. Rosa M. Jiménez, Conrado Martínez
      Pages 238-249
  8. Session 4-Track A. Graphs, Nets and Optimization

    1. Anupam Gupta, Viswanath Nagarajan, R. Ravi
      Pages 262-274
    2. Jin-Yi Cai, Xi Chen, Pinyan Lu
      Pages 275-286
    3. Nikhil Bansal, Niv Buchbinder, Joseph (Seffi) Naor
      Pages 287-298
  9. Session 5-Track A1. Scheduling

    1. Friedrich Eisenbrand, Nicolai Hähnle, Martin Niemeier, Martin Skutella, José Verschae, Andreas Wiese
      Pages 299-311
    2. Anupam Gupta, Ravishankar Krishnaswamy, Kirk Pruhs
      Pages 312-323
    3. Nikhil Bansal, Ravishankar Krishnaswamy, Viswanath Nagarajan
      Pages 324-335
    4. Leah Epstein, Asaf Levin, Rob van Stee
      Pages 336-347
  10. Session 5-Track A2. Graphs & Hypergraphs

    1. Nikolaos Fountoulakis, Konstantinos Panagiotou
      Pages 348-359
    2. Venkatesan Guruswami, Rishi Saket
      Pages 360-371
    3. Juanjo Rué, Ignasi Sau, Dimitrios M. Thilikos
      Pages 372-383
    4. Johannes Köbler, Sebastian Kuhnert, Bastian Laubner, Oleg Verbitsky
      Pages 384-395
  11. Session 6-Track A. Best Paper Award

    1. Leslie Ann Goldberg, Mark Jerrum
      Pages 396-407
  12. Session 7-Track A. Algebraic Problems

    1. B. Litow
      Pages 420-425
    2. Holger Dell, Thore Husfeldt, Martin Wahlén
      Pages 426-437
    3. Amitava Bhattacharya, Bhaskar DasGupta, Dhruv Mubayi, György Turán
      Pages 438-450
  13. Session 8-Track A. Networks & Communication Complexity

    1. Amos Beimel, Sebastian Ben Daniel, Eyal Kushilevitz, Enav Weinreb
      Pages 451-462
    2. David P. Woodruff
      Pages 463-474
    3. Troy Lee, Shengyu Zhang
      Pages 475-489
    4. Fabrizio Grandoni, Thomas Rothvoß
      Pages 490-502
  14. Session 9-Track A1. Complexity & Automata

    1. Klaus Ambos-Spies, Timur Bakibayev
      Pages 503-514
    2. Tobias Jacobs, Ferdinando Cicalese, Eduardo Laber, Marco Molinaro
      Pages 527-539
  15. Session 9-Track A2. Finding & Testing

    1. Hari Krovi, Frédéric Magniez, Maris Ozols, Jérémie Roland
      Pages 540-551
  16. Session 10-Track A1. Approximations

Other volumes

  1. Automata, Languages and Programming
    37th International Colloquium, ICALP 2010, Bordeaux, France, July 6-10, 2010, Proceedings, Part I
  2. 37th International Colloquium, ICALP 2010, Bordeaux, France, July 6-10, 2010, Proceedings, Part II

About these proceedings

Keywords

C programming language Rack algorithms complexity logic programming

Editors and affiliations

  • Samson Abramsky
    • 1
  • Cyril Gavoille
    • 2
  • Claude Kirchner
    • 3
  • Friedhelm Meyer auf der Heide
    • 4
  • Paul G. Spirakis
    • 5
  1. 1.Oxford University Computing LaboratoryOxfordUK
  2. 2.Université de Bordeaux (LaBRI) & INRIA, 351, cours de la LibérationTalence CedexFrance
  3. 3.INRIA, Centre de Recherche Bordeaux – Sud-Ouest, 351 cours de la LibérationTalence CedexFrance
  4. 4.Heinz Nixdorf InstituteUniversity of PaderbornPaderbornGermany
  5. 5.University of Patras and RACTIPatrasGreece

Bibliographic information

  • DOI https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-642-14165-2
  • Copyright Information Springer-Verlag Berlin Heidelberg 2010
  • Publisher Name Springer, Berlin, Heidelberg
  • eBook Packages Computer Science
  • Print ISBN 978-3-642-14164-5
  • Online ISBN 978-3-642-14165-2
  • Series Print ISSN 0302-9743
  • Series Online ISSN 1611-3349
  • Buy this book on publisher's site