Advertisement

Graph-Based Representations in Pattern Recognition

6th IAPR-TC-15 International Workshop, GbRPR 2007, Alicante, Spain, June 11-13, 2007. Proceedings

  • Editors
  • Francisco Escolano
  • Mario Vento

Part of the Lecture Notes in Computer Science book series (LNCS, volume 4538)

Table of contents

  1. Front Matter
  2. Matching

    1. Kaspar Riesen, Michel Neuhaus, Horst Bunke
      Pages 1-12
    2. Jan Hendrik Metzen, Tim Kröger, Andrea Schenk, Stephan Zidowitz, Heinz-Otto Peitgen, Xiaoyi Jiang
      Pages 13-24
    3. Wendy Aguilar, M. Elena Martinez-Perez, Yann Frauel, Francisco Escolano, Miguel Angel Lozano, Arturo Espinosa-Romero
      Pages 25-36
    4. P. Foggia, Jean-Michel Jolion, A. Limongiello, M. Vento
      Pages 37-48
    5. Rashid Jalal Qureshi, Jean-Yves Ramel, Hubert Cardot
      Pages 49-60
    6. Samuel Rota Bulò, Andrea Torsello, Marcello Pelillo
      Pages 61-70
    7. Christian Schellewald
      Pages 71-80
  3. Distances and Measures

    1. David Emms, Edwin R. Hancock, Richard C. Wilson
      Pages 81-91
    2. Emanuel Aldea, Jamal Atif, Isabelle Bloch
      Pages 103-113
    3. Laura Paraboschi, Silvia Biasotti, Bianca Falcidieno
      Pages 114-125
  4. Graph-Based Segmentation and Image Processing

    1. Jean-Hugues Pruvot, Luc Brun
      Pages 126-137
    2. Geoffroy Fouquier, Jamal Atif, Isabelle Bloch
      Pages 138-147
    3. Rodrigo Moreno, Miguel Angel Garcia, Domenec Puig
      Pages 148-157
    4. Fan Zhang, Edwin R. Hancock
      Pages 191-203
  5. Graph-Based Clustering

    1. Hong-Fang Wang, Edwin R. Hancock
      Pages 204-214
    2. Pasquale Foggia, Gennaro Percannella, Carlo Sansone, Mario Vento
      Pages 215-227
    3. Haytham Elghazel, Tetsuya Yoshida, Véronique Deslandres, Mohand-Said Hacid, Alain Dussauchoy
      Pages 228-239
  6. Graph Representations

    1. Kai Rothaus, Paul Rhiem, Xiaoyi Jiang
      Pages 251-262
    2. Tansu Alpcan, Christian Bauckhage, Sachin Agarwal
      Pages 273-282
  7. Pyramids, Combinatorial Maps and Homologies

    1. Samuel Peltier, Adrian Ion, Yll Haxhimusa, Walter G. Kropatsch, Guillaume Damiand
      Pages 283-294
    2. Yll Haxhimusa, Walter G. Kropatsch, Zygmunt Pizlo, Adrian Ion, Andreas Lehrbaum
      Pages 295-306
    3. R. Marfil, L. Molina-Tanco, A. Bandera, F. Sandoval
      Pages 307-318
    4. Guillaume Damiand, Denis Arrivault
      Pages 319-329
    5. Rocio Gonzalez-Diaz, María José Jiménez, Belén Medrano, Pedro Real
      Pages 330-339
  8. Graph Clustering, Embedding and Learning

    1. Boyan Bonev, Francisco Escolano, Miguel A. Lozano, Pablo Suau, Miguel A. Cazorla, Wendy Aguilar
      Pages 340-350
    2. Miquel Ferrer, Francesc Serratosa, Ernest Valveny
      Pages 351-360
    3. Romain Raveaux, Barbu Eugen, Hervé Locteau, Sébastien Adam, Pierre Héroux, Eric Trupin
      Pages 361-370
    4. David Emms, Richard C. Wilson, Edwin Hancock
      Pages 371-382
    5. Kaspar Riesen, Michel Neuhaus, Horst Bunke
      Pages 383-393
  9. Back Matter

About these proceedings

Keywords

3D 3D images Performance algorithms autonomous mobile robots classification computational graph theory constrained propagation filtering graph classification graph matching graph partitioning graph-based representations image processing proving

Bibliographic information

  • DOI https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-540-72903-7
  • Copyright Information Springer-Verlag Berlin Heidelberg 2007
  • Publisher Name Springer, Berlin, Heidelberg
  • eBook Packages Computer Science
  • Print ISBN 978-3-540-72902-0
  • Online ISBN 978-3-540-72903-7
  • Series Print ISSN 0302-9743
  • Series Online ISSN 1611-3349
  • Buy this book on publisher's site