Advertisement

Adaptive and Natural Computing Algorithms

8th International Conference, ICANNGA 2007, Warsaw, Poland, April 11-14, 2007, Proceedings, Part I

  • Editors
  • Bartlomiej Beliczynski
  • Andrzej Dzielinski
  • Marcin Iwanowski
  • Bernardete Ribeiro

Part of the Lecture Notes in Computer Science book series (LNCS, volume 4431)

Table of contents

  1. Learning, Optimization and Games

    1. Ali Karci
      Pages 450-460
    2. Enrique Mérida-Casermeiro, Domingo López-Rodríguez, Gloria Galán-Marín, Juan M. Ortiz-de-Lazcano-Lobato
      Pages 461-469
    3. Paweł Wawrzyński
      Pages 470-479
    4. Piotr Jedrzejowicz, Ewa Ratajczak-Ropel
      Pages 480-487
    5. Jian Zhou, Qing Li, Jim Browne, Qing Wang, Paul Folan, TianYuan Xiao
      Pages 498-507
    6. Yi-Chih Hsieh, Yung-Cheng Lee, Ta-Cheng Chen
      Pages 526-535
    7. Xin Wang, Yunxiao Wang, Xiao Yu, Zhengxuan Wang, Yunjie Pang
      Pages 546-553
    8. Chunguo Wu, Na Zhang, Jingqing Jiang, Jinhui Yang, Yanchun Liang
      Pages 562-569
  2. Fuzzy and Rough Systems

    1. Włodzimierz Ogryczak, Andrzej Romaszkiewicz
      Pages 578-587
    2. YoungSik Choi, JiSung Noh
      Pages 588-595
    3. Jiayi Zhou, Kun-Ming Yu, Chih-Hsun Chou, Li-An Yang, Zhi-Jie Luo
      Pages 604-613
    4. Jao-Hong Cheng, Chung-Hsing Yeh, Yuh-Wen Chiu
      Pages 614-621
    5. Jeoung-Nae Choi, Sung-Kwun Oh, Hyung-Soo Hwang
      Pages 622-630
    6. Rafael Duque, Crescencio Bravo
      Pages 649-656
    7. Sung-Kwun Oh, In-Tae Lee, Hyun-Ki Kim, Seong-Whan Jang
      Pages 666-673
    8. Gwanggil Jeon, Marco Anisetti, Valerio Bellandi, Jechang Jeong
      Pages 684-693
    9. Ayşe Merve Şakiroğlu, Ahmet Arslan
      Pages 694-701
  3. Classification and Clustering

    1. Jakub Koperwas, Krzysztof Walczak
      Pages 702-710
    2. Jakub Dvořák, Petr Savický
      Pages 721-729
    3. Jorge Couchet, Enrique Ferreira, André Fonseca, Daniel Manrique
      Pages 730-738
    4. Ergun Biçici, Deniz Yuret
      Pages 739-748
    5. Igor T. Podolak
      Pages 749-757
    6. David W. Pearson
      Pages 767-771
    7. Andrzej Dominik, Zbigniew Walczak, Jacek Wojciechowski
      Pages 772-781
    8. Juan-José González de-la-Rosa, Antonio Moreno Muñoz, Isidro Lloret, Carlos G. Puntonet, Juan-Manuel Górriz
      Pages 782-789
    9. José A. Gámez, Juan L. Mateo, José M. Puerta
      Pages 806-813
    10. Mark Robinson, Offer Sharabi, Yi Sun, Rod Adams, Rene te Boekhorst, Alistair G. Rust et al.
      Pages 822-829
    11. M. Virvou, A. Savvopoulos, G. A. Tsihrintzis, D. N. Sotiropoulos
      Pages 837-845
  4. Back Matter

Other volumes

  1. Adaptive and Natural Computing Algorithms
    8th International Conference, ICANNGA 2007, Warsaw, Poland, April 11-14, 2007, Proceedings, Part I
  2. 8th International Conference, ICANNGA 2007, Warsaw, Poland, April 11-14, 2007, Proceedings, Part II

About these proceedings

Keywords

Cluster Processing algorithms biometrics classification computer vision evolution evolutionary computation genetic algorithm image processing natural computing neural network optimization robot robotics

Bibliographic information

  • DOI https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-540-71618-1
  • Copyright Information Springer-Verlag Berlin Heidelberg 2007
  • Publisher Name Springer, Berlin, Heidelberg
  • eBook Packages Computer Science
  • Print ISBN 978-3-540-71589-4
  • Online ISBN 978-3-540-71618-1
  • Series Print ISSN 0302-9743
  • Series Online ISSN 1611-3349
  • Buy this book on publisher's site