Skip to main content

Table 2 ANOVA table of ethnic differences in proposed challenges to inclusion

From: Why are there so few ethnic minorities in ecology and evolutionary biology? Challenges to inclusion and the role of sense of belonging

 Fpη2
Knowledge of Evolution3.650.0120.01
Familiarity with Ecology4.220.0060.01
Role Models3.030.0280.01
Same-race Role Models102.470.0010.15
Outdoor Comfort34.940.0010.06
Religiosity39.580.0010.06
Moral Objections to Evolution34.160.0010.06
Communal Goals10.630.0010.02
  1. p < 0.001 rounded to 0.001